Go Back   Nodiatis Forums > Nodiatis Forums > General Discussion > Bug & Exploit Reports
Forgot?

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes

Touch screen devices.
Old 02-05-2012, 03:14 PM   #1
Arttemis
Boss Hunter
 
Arttemis's Avatar
 
Arttemis is offline
Join Date: May 2010
Location: England
Posts: 239
Default Touch screen devices.

OS: Windows 7 Home Premium
Java: Sun MS 1.6.0_16
browser: confirmed on firefox, chrome and IE 9

Well, not entirely sure if it's a bug or if it's supposed to be the way it is.


Using my touch screen i can do everything in nod that I could normally do with a mouse with the exception of casting gems.


Plox geef gem casting with touch screen umkthx ty bbq

Last edited by Arttemis; 02-06-2012 at 04:57 AM.. Reason: failed to type...
  Reply With Quote

Old 02-07-2012, 03:47 PM   #2
Arttemis
Boss Hunter
 
Arttemis's Avatar
 
Arttemis is offline
Join Date: May 2010
Location: England
Posts: 239
Default

q.q i need my touch screen fix!! it's like drugs mang!!! feed mai crayvingSSS

Stand by the inovators!! touch screen ftw!
and stuff
with things
and bits...

srsly though... no one else can confirm this? >.> are you all like...cavemen or something?
  Reply With Quote

Old 02-07-2012, 04:05 PM   #3
hotshot64
Epic Scholar
 
hotshot64's Avatar
 
hotshot64 is offline
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 5,070
Default

Can you drag them gems to their slots?
__________________
https://nodtools.net
Your comprehensive source for Nodiatis calculators and information.



  Reply With Quote

Old 02-07-2012, 05:10 PM   #4
Brother
Gem Pouch Expert
 
Brother's Avatar
 
Brother is offline
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Portland
Posts: 449
Default

i have a touch screen comp, too. you don't need to do the action of dragging. just click/touch gem in hand then touch the empty slot you want it in.
  Reply With Quote

Old 02-07-2012, 05:36 PM   #5
Enduir
Auction Master
 
Enduir's Avatar
 
Enduir is offline
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,293
Default

*looks around*




*touches screen*




*stares*
__________________




Quote:
Originally Posted by Glitchless View Post
You won't be warned again.
  Reply With Quote

Old 02-07-2012, 06:30 PM   #6
Arttemis
Boss Hunter
 
Arttemis's Avatar
 
Arttemis is offline
Join Date: May 2010
Location: England
Posts: 239
Default

Yeah I can put them into their appropriate slots I just can't physically cast them.

I.e. start combat
press KOE
.......

press KOE

press KOE

press KOE

press KOE

press KOE
......
*RAGE *use touchpad
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:07 PM
Boards live since 05-21-2008


vBulletin skin developed by: eXtremepixels
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.