Go Back   Nodiatis Forums > Nodiatis Forums > General Discussion > Player Guides and Help
Forgot?

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes

Old 04-16-2009, 02:12 PM   #21
piscesvisionary
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Change the part about the pk learning skills, they keep them now after being pkked.

Also, I just posted a thread asking for the most well known links, sounds like you could list them here instead. The links were list to most common chat commands, clan chat commands, etc.
  Reply With Quote

Old 04-16-2009, 06:17 PM   #22
Elendassor
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up

v handy :-)
  Reply With Quote

Old 04-29-2009, 08:02 AM   #23
Kounted
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Q: How come it says I'm too heavy to move or even gate?

A: The maximum weight you can still move/gate with while encumbered is 3 times your total decumberance weight.


It's actually 3x your total decumberance weight -1. So if you have 150 max weight then at 450 you would be unable to move/gate, but at 449 you'd be free to do either.
  Reply With Quote

Old 04-29-2009, 05:38 PM   #24
Weirdgus
Gem Pouch Expert
 
Weirdgus's Avatar
 
Weirdgus is offline
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 471
Default

no kounted is exactly 450 cause if you mouse over when it says 450 it will actualyl give you the exact amount (450 and 50 sand let's say) thus putting you over 3* encumbered
__________________
  Reply With Quote

Old 04-30-2009, 09:44 AM   #25
Kounted
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

its harder to drop 50 sand than it is to drop 1 point....so either way if you do 3x max - 1 you'll know your limit. but yes i see what you are saying.
  Reply With Quote

Old 04-30-2009, 05:28 PM   #26
raikoh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

i have ingots and i want to now what do i do whit it ? except selling it plz tell me
  Reply With Quote

Potions
Old 02-26-2010, 04:47 PM   #27
Usul
Crab Defiler
 
Usul's Avatar
 
Usul is offline
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Vancouver, WA USA
Posts: 83
Question Potions

Time for some info on potions. What exactly you need to be able to use and make. Like for instance I cannot figure out how come I cannot use lvl 1 potions when the potions states "Prereq: None"
__________________
http://forums.nodiatis.com/forums/image.php?type=sigpic&userid=2739&dateline=1266741  139
I must not fear. Fear is the mind killer. Fear is the little death that brings total obliteration. I will face my fear. I will permit it to pass over me and through me.And when it has gone past I will turn the inner eye to see its path. Where the fear has gone there will be nothing. Only I will remain.

Seek freedom and become captive of your desires. Seek discipline and find your liberty.
  Reply With Quote

Old 02-27-2010, 07:37 AM   #28
Smashbros
Epic Scholar
 
Smashbros's Avatar
 
Smashbros is offline
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 4,176
Default

you can, was fixed in the last patch.

but before then you were still able to use them, it just showed you that you couldnt. if you ignored it you could of used em
__________________




Quote:
Originally Posted by Glitchless View Post
However you want to spin it, buddy. This patch was specifically designed to somehow screw you over.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Glitchless View Post
Tell that to the crybaby archers
Quote:
Originally Posted by Glitchless View Post
We are well aware of the over-dramatic reactions to game changes in an effort to skew perception. It doesn't work, just makes them look like cry babies.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:40 PM
Boards live since 05-21-2008


vBulletin skin developed by: eXtremepixels
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.